Topics Topics Help/Instructions Help Edit Profile Profile Member List Register  
Search Last 1 | 3 | 7 Days Search Search Tree View Tree View  
Two Harbors Forum * System Messages  

Only Moderators may post to this topic. System announcements, statistics, and information for users may be found here. This area may also be used to test various features of the bulletin board system.

Author Message
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

Webman
Posted on Friday, November 23, 2001 - 04:52 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

I will use this area from time to time for tests of various features of the bulletin board.
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Posted on Monday, April 29, 2002 - 10:20 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Hey, Just thought I would let ya'll know that I have managed to coerce Torggy into helping out with the bulletin board. He is an official Moderator now. Hold your applause please. :) He can add you as a user, create and edit topics, etc., etc. Please don't be too hard on the guy. He is a real good sport for helping out with all of this. I rely on him for his voice of sanity too. Hard to imagine, I know, but he really is a sane guy.

With this lovely new status he gets a new email address too. Guess what it is . . . . . c'mon, guess.

OK. It is torggy@twoharborsforum.com
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Posted on Wednesday, May 01, 2002 - 08:24 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Monthly Statistics for April 2002

Total Hits 211776
Total Files 85912
Total Pages 29116
Total Visits 3628
Total KBytes 433223


Referrer Types and Country of Origin for April 2002
Network
US Commercial
Unresolved/Unknown
Non-Profit Organization
United States
US Educational
US Military
United Kingdom
Pakistan
Australia
Canada
Mexico
France
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Norway
Italy
Switzerland
Germany
Portugal
Finland
Spain
Greece
Colombia
Netherlands
US Government
Sweden
Belgium
Croatia (Hrvatska)
Austria
Japan
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

webman
Posted on Saturday, June 08, 2002 - 09:13 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Monthly Statistics for May 2002

Total Hits 216600
Total Files 81882
Total Pages 20180
Total Visits 3587

Top 30 of 31 Total Countries
1 Network
2 US Commercial
3 Unresolved/Unknown
4 Non-Profit Organization
5 US Educational
6 United States
7 US Military
8 Australia
9 Canada
10 France
11 United Kingdom
12 Lithuania
13 Netherlands
14 Sweden
15 Germany
16 Denmark
17 Singapore
18 Japan
19 New Zealand (Aotearoa)
20 Belgium
21 Brazil
22 Cocos (Keeling) Islands
23 Czech Republic
24 Italy
25 Finland
26 US Government
27 Argentina
28 India
29 Croatia (Hrvatska)
30 Mexico
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

Admin
Posted on Friday, October 01, 2004 - 10:41 am:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for September 2004
Total Hits 152181
Total Files 84089
Total Pages 58127
Total Visits 5481
Total KBytes 3564216
Total Unique Sites 2382
Total Unique URLs 1057
Avg. Visits per day 182

Total Bandwidth use for the month of September was approximately 4 gigabytes. It all translates to lots of use and lots of people looking at the pages. Thanks - and keep on posting!
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Posted on Saturday, November 06, 2004 - 08:01 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for October 2004

Total Hits 162360
Total Files 92247
Total Pages 51131
Total Visits 5725
Total Unique Sites 2264
Total Unique URLs 1033
Avg. Visits per Day 184
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Posted on Friday, December 17, 2004 - 07:18 am:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for November 2004

Total Hits 184719
Total Files 106307
Total Pages 55108
Total Visits 6022
Total Unique URLs 1125
Avg. Visits per Day 200
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 79
Registered: 11-1999
Posted on Tuesday, February 01, 2005 - 06:51 am:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for January 2005

Total Hits 268008
Total Files 146612
Total Pages 86069
Total Visits 7154
Total Unique URLs 1165
Avg. Visits per Day 230
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 88
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Tuesday, March 01, 2005 - 12:25 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for February 2005

Total Hits 317893
Total Visits 7130
Total Unique URLs 1160
Avg. Visits per Day 254
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 90
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Friday, April 01, 2005 - 10:54 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for March 2005

Total Hits 290603
Total Visits 7265
Total Unique URLs 1074
Visits per Day 234
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

webman
Moderator
Username: webman

Post Number: 553
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Friday, July 29, 2005 - 10:04 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for June 2005

Total Visits 7014
Total Unique URLs 1151
Avg. visits per day 233
The trouble with life is, there's no background music.
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 108
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Monday, August 15, 2005 - 09:45 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for July 2005

Total Visits 7253
Total Unique URLs 1131
Total Unique Referrers 449
Avg. Visits per Day 233
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 116
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Sunday, December 04, 2005 - 03:47 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for November 2005

Total Visits 6665
Total Unique URLs 1171
Total Unique Referrers 494
Avg. Visits per Day 222
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 118
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Sunday, January 01, 2006 - 08:49 am:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Statistics for the year 2005 - Thanks to all of you!

Daily AvgMonthly Totals
HitsPagesVisitsVisitsPagesHits
Jan-0588342806234725987007273854
Feb-05114602305257720264549320900
Mar-0593811679234727352068290830
Apr-0572221337197592840125216661
May-0564501375206639442653199970
Jun-0663521299233701438996190567
Jul-0558551220233725337848181530
Aug-0567031346236732141726207793
Sep-0558571147267803634428175735
Oct-0551371077228709633396159261
Nov-0557541593222666547806172625
Dec-0549641004231718931150153892
Totals496866535517521480223
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 123
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Tuesday, January 31, 2006 - 07:20 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Here's the January statistics. A few hours early, but close enough. January has been our busiest month EVER!
If only I had a nickel for every visit . . . . . .

January 2006
Total Visits - 9379
Daily Avg Max
Visits per Day302474
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 128
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Wednesday, March 01, 2006 - 06:23 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

In number of visits, February was the busiest month ever recorded on this site.

Monthly Statistics for February 2006
Total Visits10473
Daily Avg Daily Max
Visits per Day374533
KBytes per Day2332141781536
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 136
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Saturday, April 01, 2006 - 10:04 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Website statistics for March 2006 and the last year.

MonthDaily AvgMonthly Totals
VisitsVisits
Mar-0642313140
Feb-0637410473
Jan-063099604
Dec-052327194
Nov-052226665
Oct-052287096
Sep-052678036
Aug-052367321
Jul-052337253
Jun-052337014
May-052066394
Totals90447
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 156
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Saturday, September 23, 2006 - 03:26 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

The total hits is an impressive number, but mostly the result of search engines and stuff like that. The Files, Pages, and Visits are the most realistic indicators of activity on the site.

Monthly Statistics for August 2006
Total Hits329609
Total Files152514
Total Pages38952
Total Visits10920
Total KBytes3734392
Total Unique Sites5902
Total Unique URLs1408
Total Unique Referrers852
Total Unique User Agents627
.Avg Max
Hits per Hour44326527
Hits per Day1063251873
Files per Day49197722
Pages per Day12562247
Visits per Day352462
KBytes per Day120464226117

I'm addicted to placebos. I'd give them up, but it really wouldn't make any difference . . . .
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 165
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Wednesday, November 01, 2006 - 05:45 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

October was a very busy month on the bulletin board. I believe we have LHP and the upcoming elections for thank for the increase.

Monthly Statistics for October 2006
Total Hits386914
Total Files232104
Total Pages71882
Total Visits23648
Total KBytes6858524
Total Unique Sites8595
Total Unique URLs1525
Total Unique Referrers1016
Total Unique User Agents705
.Avg Max
Hits per Hour5202391
Hits per Day1248119020
Files per Day748710223
Pages per Day23183739
Visits per Day7621773
KBytes per Day221243522332

I'm addicted to placebos. I'd give them up, but it really wouldn't make any difference . . . .
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 200
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Sunday, October 14, 2007 - 03:59 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

I've been pretty lax in putting up site stats. Here they are . . . .

Monthly Statistics for September 2007
Total Visits8465
Avg Max
Visits per Day282380

I'm addicted to placebos. I'd give them up, but it really wouldn't make any difference . . . .
Top of pagePrevious messageNext messageBottom of page Link to this message

admin
Board Administrator
Username: admin

Post Number: 257
Registered: 08-1999


Posted on Sunday, April 19, 2009 - 05:06 pm:   Edit Post Delete Post View Post/Check IP    Move Post (Moderator/Admin Only) Ban Poster IP (Moderator/Admin only)

Monthly Statistics for March 2009
Total Hits292105
Total Files157001
Total Pages56154
Total Visits13399
Total KBytes4550912
Total Unique Referrers477
.Avg Max
Hits per Hour3921339
Hits per Day942213222
Pages per Day18112321
Visits per Day432524

I'm addicted to placebos. I'd give them up, but it really wouldn't make any difference . . . .

Add Your Message Here
Post:
Bold text Italics Underline Create a hyperlink Insert a clipart image

Username: Posting Information:
This is a private posting area. Only registered users and moderators may post messages here.
Password:
Options: Enable HTML code in message
Automatically activate URLs in message
Action:

Topics | Last Day | Last Week | Tree View | Search | User List | Help/Instructions | Program Credits Administration